7405 10th St SE Lake Stevens, WA 98258
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Sean Kelsey, Windermere Real Estate Hlc and Williams Real Estate Brokers

  7405 10th St SE Lake Stevens, WA 98258

Sold on 04/15/2015
$114,500 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,500
SQFT

Description

Lake Stevens oppurtunity with large parcel over 17,000 SF. Great location off 204 near shopping and bus line. 3 Bdrms, updated kitchen, great views to the west. Home needs interior finish work, sold as-is. Put some sweat equity in and could be a great home.

Sold Date:
04/15/2015
Taxes
$2,508(2014)
Lot Size
0.41 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1915
Style
2 Story

Bought with
Judy Zingale, Williams Real Estate Brokers
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 5:47 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Kitchen
  • Kitchen W/Eating Space - Main
Lot Information
  • Dead End Street
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0

$ (+/-)
Mar 03, 2015
Price Changed
$112,500
-6%
-$7,500
Dec 10, 2014
Price Changed
$120,000
-20%
-$30,000
Nov 15, 2014
Price Changed
$150,000
-3%
-$5,000
Oct 29, 2014
Price Changed
$155,000
-3%
-$5,000
Oct 23, 2014
Price Changed
$160,000
-6%
-$10,000
Oct 09, 2014
Price Changed
$170,000
-6%
-$10,000
Sep 24, 2014
Price Changed
$180,000
-5%
-$10,000
Sep 04, 2014
Listed
$190,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 05:47. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.